
Neighborhoods
Scottsdale
From the luxury estates of the Cactus Corridor to the urban energy of Old Town, Scottsdale's neighborhoods span every lifestyle and price point.
Cactus Corridor
$2M – $8M+
North Scottsdale's luxury corridor along Cactus Road — custom estates on large lots with sweeping mountain and city-light views.
- Custom luxury estates
- Mountain & city-light views
- Large lots
- Near Desert Mountain & Estancia
Kierland
$1.2M – $4M
A walkable north-Scottsdale master plan blending resort living with urban convenience — steps from Kierland Commons and Scottsdale Quarter.
- Kierland Golf Club
- Walkable to Scottsdale Quarter
- Urban-suburban mix
- Strong rental demand
McCormick Ranch
$1M – $3M
One of Scottsdale's largest and most established master-planned communities — lakes, golf courses, and miles of greenbelt trails.
- McCormick Ranch Golf
- Lakes & greenbelts
- Near Fashion Square
- Family-friendly
Old Town Scottsdale
$600K – $3M
The urban heart of the city — walkable dining, nightlife, art galleries, and luxury condos above a vibrant street scene.
- Walkable dining & nightlife
- Art galleries
- Luxury condos
- Scottsdale Fashion Square
South Scottsdale
$600K – $1.5M
Central, affordable, and investor-friendly — turnkey homes and condos minutes from Old Town and Tempe.
- Central location
- Turnkey investment
- Near Old Town
- Easy Tempe access
Gainey Ranch
$1.5M – $5M
A central-Scottsdale luxury golf community with resort-style amenities and the Hyatt Regency at its center.
- Gainey Ranch Golf Club
- Resort-style living
- Central Scottsdale
- Hyatt Regency
Paradise Valley
Arizona's most exclusive town — one-acre minimum lots, estate privacy, and uncompromising luxury between Phoenix and Scottsdale.
Paradise Valley
$3M – $20M+
Arizona's premier luxury enclave — sprawling estates on one-acre-plus lots framed by Camelback and Mummy Mountain views.
- One-acre minimum lots
- Mountain views
- Luxury resorts
- Total privacy
Phoenix
From historic Arcadia to the desert foothills of North Phoenix — diverse neighborhoods at every price point.
Arcadia Proper
$2M – $12M+
Historic luxury neighborhood at the base of Camelback Mountain — character homes, walkability, and top-rated schools.
- Camelback Mountain views
- Historic charm
- Walkable to Old Town
- Top Arcadia schools
North Phoenix
$600K – $2M
Diverse, family-friendly desert living with master-planned communities and easy access to the Sonoran Preserve.
- Desert Ridge nearby
- Sonoran Preserve access
- Top golf courses
- Family communities
Copperleaf
$1.5M – $4M
A gated luxury golf community of custom homes with mountain views and resort-style amenities.
- Gated community
- Golf course
- Custom homes
- Mountain views
Desert Ridge
$800K – $2M
A master-planned northeast-Phoenix community centered on Desert Ridge Marketplace and the JW Marriott resort.
- Desert Ridge Marketplace
- JW Marriott resort
- Top-rated schools
- Golf
Moon Valley
$800K – $2.5M
An established north-Phoenix neighborhood built around Moon Valley Country Club — mature trees and classic golf-course living.
- Moon Valley Country Club
- Mature trees
- Golf
- Central north Phoenix
Chandler
A family-friendly tech corridor with master-planned lake communities, top schools, and a vibrant downtown.
Ocotillo (Ocotillo Lakes)
$800K – $1.8M
A master-planned community built around lakes and an 18-hole golf course — waterfront homes and resort amenities.
- Ocotillo Golf Club
- Lakes & waterfront homes
- Top schools
- Resort amenities
Sun Lakes
$400K – $1M
A premier 55+ active-adult country-club community with five golf courses and affordable resort luxury.
- 55+ active adult
- Five golf courses
- Country-club living
- Affordable luxury
Fulton Ranch
$800K – $1.5M
A south-Chandler master plan centered on lakes and parks — popular with growing families.
- Lakes
- Family-friendly
- Top schools
- Parks & trails
Downtown Chandler
$600K – $1.2M
A revitalized downtown hub of breweries, dining, and events with walkable condo and townhome options.
- Breweries & dining
- Walkable
- Events year-round
- Light rail nearby
Chandler Heights
$700K – $1.3M
A growing southeast-Chandler corridor of new construction and family communities with mountain views.
- New construction
- Family communities
- Parks
- San Tan Mountain views
Gilbert
One of America's fastest-growing and safest towns — master-planned communities, top schools, and a dining destination downtown.
Heritage District
$600K – $1.5M
Gilbert's revitalized downtown — a nationally recognized dining and brewery scene with walkable living.
- Top dining scene
- Walkable downtown
- Breweries
- Community events
Val Vista Lakes
$800K – $1.8M
A master-planned community of lakes, a beach club, and golf — one of Gilbert's most amenity-rich neighborhoods.
- Lakes & beach club
- Golf
- Family amenities
- Top schools
Seville
$800K – $1.8M
A golf-country-club master plan in Gilbert with pools, parks, and strong family appeal.
- Seville Golf Club
- Country-club pools
- Top schools
- Parks
Power Ranch
$700K – $1.3M
A large, amenity-rich master plan with community centers, lakes, and miles of trails.
- Community centers
- Lakes
- Parks & trails
- Top schools
Morrison Ranch & Agritopia
$800K – $1.6M
Community-focused neighborhoods with agrarian charm — tree-lined streets, walkable farms, and a strong sense of place.
- Agritopia farm
- Walkable
- Tree-lined streets
- Community feel
Tempe
Home to ASU and Tempe Town Lake — the most urban lifestyle in the East Valley with strong rental demand.
Downtown Tempe & Town Lake
$600K – $2M
Lakefront condos and walkable urban living around Tempe Town Lake, ASU, and a thriving downtown.
- ASU
- Tempe Town Lake
- Light rail
- Walkable downtown
South Tempe
$700K – $1.4M
Established family neighborhoods with larger lots and top schools, south of the university corridor.
- Larger lots
- Top schools
- Family-friendly
- Quiet streets
Mesa
Affordable living with outdoor access — from luxury golf foothills to a growing downtown on light rail.

Las Sendas
$1M – $3M
A luxury golf community at the foothills of the Usery Mountains — custom homes with desert and city views.
- Las Sendas Golf
- Mountain views
- Hiking trails
- Luxury homes

Red Mountain Ranch
$800K – $2M
A country-club golf community with mature landscaping and strong family appeal in east Mesa.
- Red Mountain Country Club
- Golf
- Mature landscaping
- Family-friendly

East Mesa & Downtown
$500K – $1.1M
Affordable, growing, and connected — light rail to Phoenix and Tempe with gateway access to the Superstitions.
- Light rail
- Affordable
- Superstition access
- Growing downtown
Queen Creek & San Tan
Booming southeast-Valley growth — large lots, rural charm, and family-first communities near the San Tan Mountains.
The Pecans
$1M – $8M
A master-planned community built around a working pecan orchard — luxury homes, agrarian charm, and top Queen Creek schools.
- Pecan orchard
- Luxury custom homes
- Agrarian charm
- Top QC schools
San Tan Valley
$500K – $900K
An affordable, fast-growing community near the San Tan Mountains with new construction and family appeal.
- San Tan Mountain views
- Affordable
- New construction
- Family-friendly
Cave Creek & Rio Verde
Desert luxury north of Scottsdale — western charm, large lots, and quiet foothill living.
Cave Creek
$900K – $3M
A historic western town with desert luxury — large lots, equestrian properties, and unobstructed mountain views.
- Western-town charm
- Rodeo & galleries
- Large lots
- Desert views
Rio Verde (Foothills)
$1M – $3.5M
A quiet desert-luxury community near the Verde River foothills — privacy, large lots, and mountain views north of Scottsdale.
- Desert privacy
- Large lots
- Mountain views
- Near Fountain Hills
Glendale & Arrowhead
West-Valley value with sports, entertainment, and established golf communities.
Glendale
$500K – $1.1M
A large West-Valley city with a sports district, historic downtown, and accessible family neighborhoods.
- State Farm Stadium
- Westgate district
- Historic downtown
- Affordable
Arrowhead Ranch
$800K – $2.5M
A premier Glendale master plan with a country club, lakes, and top-rated schools.
- Arrowhead Country Club
- Lakes
- Golf
- Top schools
Peoria
A top-ranked suburb with Spring Training, outdoor access, and standout master-planned communities.
Peoria
$600K – $1.4M
A top-ranked West-Valley suburb — Spring Training, the White Tank Mountains, and excellent schools.
- Spring Training
- White Tank Mountains
- Top schools
- Family-friendly
Vistancia
$700K – $1.4M
A large, resort-style master-planned community in Peoria with pools, golf, and miles of trails.
- Resort-style pools
- Golf
- Trails
- Mountain views
Goodyear
One of the fastest-growing West-Valley cities — Spring Training, mountain views, and master-planned living.
Goodyear
$600K – $1.4M
A fast-growing West-Valley city with Spring Training, the Estrella Mountains, and modern master plans.
- Spring Training
- Estrella Mountains
- Golf
- Master-planned
PebbleCreek
$400K – $1M
A premier 55+ active-adult golf community in Goodyear with two courses and a full resort lifestyle.
- 55+ active adult
- Two golf courses
- Resort living
- Active lifestyle
Surprise
Affordable, fast-growing Northwest-Valley living with Spring Training and family communities.
Surprise
$500K – $950K
A fast-growing Northwest-Valley city with Spring Training, parks, and affordable family neighborhoods.
- Spring Training
- Affordable
- Master-planned
- Family communities
Marley Park & Sun City Grand
$450K – $900K
Established master plans — Marley Park for families and Sun City Grand for 55+ active-adult resort living.
- Active-adult options
- Family communities
- Parks
- Affordable
